Friday
Blues
Guitar Circus: Doug Rowell, Ty Curtis, Robbie Laws and more, 8:30 p.m., Highway 99 Blues Club; $18-$28.
Comedy
Kermet Apio, 8:30 and 10:30 p.m., Comedy Underground.
Laugh-off Finals, 8 and 10 p.m., Laugh’s Comedy Club; $15.
Punchline Comedy, 9 p.m., Jai Thai.
Most Read Entertainment Stories
Steve Lemme & Kevin Heffernan, 7:30 and 10 p.m., Parlor Live; $25-$30.
Country/Americana
Countryside Ride, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen; $5.
Dusty 45s, Miller Campbell, Abbigale Smith, 9 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $15.
The Mighty Dreadful, 8 p.m., Columbia City Theater; $10-$12.
DJ/ Electronic
Famous Fridays: Beyonce, 10:30 p.m., Barboza; free.
Grizzly-Pride, 10 p.m., Timbre Room.
Rapture Pride 2018 ft. Cherdonna Shinatra & Hydrangea Strangea, 10 p.m., Kremwerk; $15-$18.
Funk/Soul
Funky 2 Death, 10 p.m., SeaMonster Lounge; $10.
Folk/World
Fortunate Youth, Sol Seed, Power Laces, 7:30 p.m., The Crocodile; $20.50.
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, 8 p.m., Nectar Lounge; free.
Kiki Valera & Cubache, 8 p.m., North City Bistro; $15.
Panteon Rococo, 8:30 p.m., El Corazon; $31.50-$50.
Seattle Interprets Jobim 2018, 8 p.m., Columbia City Theater; $30.
Jazz
Cool Blarney, 7 p.m., Egan’s; $10.
Daniel Rapport Trio, 9 p.m., Musicquarium.
Dan Weiss’ Starebaby: Metal Jazz, 7 and 9:30 p.m., Royal Room; $16-$18.
The Djangomatics, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.
D’Vonne Lewis Limited Edition, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $20.
Joanne Klein Quintet, 9 p.m., Egan’s; $10-$12.
Johnny Astro, 9 p.m., Vito’s.
The Ward Trio, 9 p.m., Egan’s; $15.
Other
Anna Friz, Afroditi Psarra, 8 p.m., Chapel; $5-$15.
Spanish Harlem Orchestra, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $34.50.
Rock/Pop
3 Chords & The truth Trio, 6:30 p.m., The Rendezvous; $10.
Asva, Power Skeleton, Anatolia’s Finest, 8 p.m., Substation.
Bane’s World, Michael Seyer, Inner Wave, 8 p.m., The Vera Project; $10.
Bobcat, Shadow Cats, 8 p.m., The Skylark; $8.
Brent Amaker and the Rodeo, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $15.
Dave Barnes, 8 p.m., Triple Door; $20-$28.
Duke Evers, Tellers, Fortress of the Bear, Cold Comfort, 8 p.m., Central Saloon; $10-$15.
Elephant Runner, Via Combusta, Vicious Petals, 9 p.m., Slim’s.
Everclear, 7 p.m., Showbox SoDo; $29.50.
F Holes and Samurai Bow, 8:30 p.m., Shanty Tavern; $8.
Hobosexual, Maurice, The Stiff Sisters, Chloroformula, 9 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $10.
Kids on Fire, Ol Doris, Riva Rebels, 9 p.m., The Kraken.
Olivia De La Cruz, 6 p.m., Bake’s Place.
Serpentwithfeet, Katie Gately, 7 p.m., Barboza; $13-$15.
Simple Gravity, Designer Disguise, Combrahawk, 8 p.m., Blue Moon; $7.
The Side Project & Friends, 9 p.m., Bake’s Place.
Thedrifterluke, Temple Canyon, Supermother, 9 p.m., Conor Byrne.
Tom Mus and Renata Alves, 8 p.m., Columbia City Theater.
Mr. and Mrs. Something, 7 p.m., Hotel Sorrento; free.
Mythological Horses with Howardian, Sunset Flip, and Mud On My Bra, 9 p.m., Cafe Racer.
Patitude, Stitch In Time, 9 p.m., High Dive; $8-$12.
Rock for Refuge, 7 p.m., Fremont Abbey; $20-$40.
Seattle Pride
AfterTHOT: Trans Pride Seattle Fundraiser/Afterparty, 9:30 p.m., Vermillion.
AzuQar! Pride Kick Off Party with #Getwoke: Queer & Trans POC, 10 p.m., Rebar;$10-$20.
Bearracuda: Seattle Gay Pride 2018, 9 p.m., Chop Suey; $12.
Brave Horse Tavern Pride Party, 4 p.m., Brave Horse Tavern.
Day Drag: Pride Patio Party Series, 5 p.m., Timbre Room.
Forward Flux, 9 p.m., Fred Wildlife Refuge.
Happy Hour ft. Butt Dial, 6 p.m., W Seattle; no cover.
Saturday
Blues
Polly O’Keary, The Rhythm Method, Satin Sirens, 8 p.m., Highway 99 Blues Club; $17-$27.
Comedy
Kermet Apio, 8:30 and 10:30 p.m., Comedy Underground.
Laugh-off Finals, 8 and 10 p.m., Laugh’s Comedy Club; $15.
Naked Brunch, 4 p.m., Rendezvous; free.
Punchline Comedy, 9 p.m., Jai Thai.
Steve Lemme & Kevin Heffernan, 7:30 and 10 p.m., Parlor Live; $25-$30.
Country/Americana
Countryside Ride, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen; $5.
Ghost of Paul Revere, Slocan Ramblers, 9 p.m., Tractor Tavern’ $15.
DJ/ Electronic
Dance Yourself Clean, 9 p.m., Chop Suey; $5.
Guilty Pleasures Dance Party, 10:30 p.m., Barboza; free.
Haute Sauce: Vega, Semaj, Doozy, Swervewon, 10 p.m., Q Nightclub; $10.
Funk/Soul
700 Funk, 10 p.m., SeaMonster; $10.
The Sextones, 10 p.m., SeaMonster Lounge.
Folk/World
Cubano Y Latino, 7 p.m., SeaMonster Lounge; $10.
Ozomatli, Diego’s Umbrella, 8 p.m., Nectar; $30-$35.
Jazz
Annual Tribute to Bruce Cockburn, 7 and 9 p.m., Egan’s; $10.
Eric Miller and the Easy Winners, 8 p.m., Royal Room; $10-$15.
Gail Pettis Quartet, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $20.
Greta Matassa, 8 p.m., North City Bistro; $20.
Harrison B, Braulio Rios, Brittany Allyson, 8 p.m., Columbia City Theater.
Jerry Zimmerman, 6 p.m., Vito’s.
Monty Banks, 9:30 p.m., Vito’s.
Roberta Donnay & The Prohibition Mob Band, 9 p.m., Musicquarium.
Other
Acoustic Night, 9 p.m., The Kraken; $7.
Earwig Fest 6, 7 p.m., Substation; $10.
Spanish Harlem Orchestra, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $34.50.
Rock/Pop
Aurelio Voltaire, 8:30 p.m., El Corazon; $15-$20.
Africa Violeta, 9 p.m., Cafe Racer.
Blue October, KITTEN, 8 p.m., Showbox SoDo; $28.
Buddy Guy, 8 p.m., Moore Theatre; $37-$67.
Death Cab for Cutie, 8 p.m., Paramount Theatre; free.
Dirty Heads, Iration, The Movement, Pacific Dub, 5:15 p.m., King County’s Marymoor Park; $39.50-$45.
Elton Joel, 9 p.m., Bake’s Place; $31.
Girl Trouble, Head, The Shaken Growlers, 9 p.m., Funhouse; $8-$10.
Hobosexual, Monsterwatch, Dirty Rugs, 9 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $10.
Jimmy Buffet, 8 p.m., KeyArena; $76-$146.
Kirsten Palmer, 5 p.m., Bake’s Place.
Lloyd Cole, 8 p.m., Triple Door; $20-$28.
Mythological Horses, Foxhole Norman, Merchant Mariner, 8 p.m., Blue Moon; $10.
Post Animal, Slow Pulp, 7 p.m., Barboza; $12.
The Purrs, Loose Wing, Shake Some Action, 9 p.m., High Dive; $8-$10.
Shower Scum, Goodwin, Rat Queen, Fuzzqueen, 8:30 p.m., Central Saloon; $7.
Sinister Six, The F***ing Eagles, Sir Coyler & His Asthmatic Band, The Second Hand Suits, 9 p.m., Slim’s.
The Side Project, 7 p.m., Hotel Sorrento; free.
Snail Mail, Bonny Doon, La Fonda, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $15.
Spicy Tunas, Butt Dial, Todd & The Toots, 9 p.m., Conor Byrne Pub.
Seattle Pride
All Ages Pride Dance, 7:30 p.m., Vera Project.
BTW Pride Party ft. Ador Delano, William, Eddie Danger, 8 p.m., Neumos.
Day Drag: Pride Patio Party Series, 5 p.m., Timbre Room.
Drag Pride Brunch, 11 a.m., Capitol Cider.
Pride! Samantha Ronson, Kittens, Ultra Nate, Landon Cider, 5 p.m., Kremwerk and Timbre.
Ruby Mimosa and Friends GoGo Burlesque, 9:30 p.m., W Seattle; no cover.
Seattle Pride Beer Garden, 12 p.m., Elysian Brewing; $10.
West End Girls: A Drag Extravaganza, 7 p.m., Skylark Cafe; $10-$15.
Sunday
Blues
Deltaphonics, 9 p.m., Central Saloon; $7.
Comedy
Kermet Apio, 8:30 p.m., Comedy Underground.
Punchline Comedy Open Mic, 9 p.m., Jai Thai.
Country/Americana
Amy LaVere, Will Sexton, Annie Ford, 8 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $10.
Davanos, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen; $3.
DJ/Electronic
Dat Garcia, King Coya & Queen, El G, Terror Cactus, 8 p.m., Barboza; $13-$15.
Sunday School: Eva, Burufunk, Zee, 7 p.m., Substation.
Hip-hop
Rich Homie Quan, 8 p.m., Nectar Lounge; $20-$79.50.
Jazz
Bob Hammer, 6 p.m., Vito’s.
Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $12.
Racer Sessions, 8 p.m., Cafe Racer; free.
Ron Weinstein Trio, 9:30 p.m., Vito’s.
Other
Andrea Bocelli, 7:30 p.m., KeyArena; $129-$370.
Spanish Harlem Orchestra, 7:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $34.50.
Visual Musician & Friends, 6 p.m., Royal Room ; $20.
Rock/Pop
Buckethead, 8 p.m., Showbox; $25.
Casey Abrams, 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $20-$25.
Corespondents, Roselit Bone, Demon Rind, 7 p.m., Tractor; $8.
Deca, 7 p.m., Vera Project; $10-$12.
Indigo Girls, 6 p.m., Woodland Park Zoo; $39.50.
Michael Rault, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $10.
Seattle School of Rock Performs: Alice in Chains, 2 p.m., Tractor; $12.
Sun June, Bigger Than Mountains, TGTG, Freckle, St Andrew’s Fire, 8 p.m., Funhouse; $6-$8.
Sunstang, bunny n bear, Garden Chat, 8 p.m., Substation.
Tim Scott, Redhouse, 6 p.m., Central Saloon; $7.
Will Haven, Heiress, Into the Storm, Old Iron, 8 p.m., Highline; $13-$16.
Seattle Pride
Mimosas with Mama ft. Mama Tits, 8 a.m., W Seattle.
Pride: Twirl Revival w/ Nick Bertossi, 3 a.m., Kremwerk.
Seattle Pride: Sick Womxn & Queers Show, 7 p.m., Musicquarium.
SLIP: Pride After Hours, 2 a.m., Timbre; $25.
Special Post Pride Brunch, 10 a.m., Capitol Cider.
The Real Queers of Seattle, 7 p.m., The Rendezvous; $15-$25.
Monday
Blues
Comedy
Open Mic, 8 p.m., Comedy Underground.
Country/Americana
Bluegrass Jam, 8:30 p.m., Conor Byrne; free.
The Rolling Blackouts, 7 p.m., Royal Room; by donation.
DJ/Electronic
House Party, 10 p.m., Chop Suey; free.
Folk/World
Protoje & The Indignation, Mista Chief & Rising Buffalo Tribe, Lior Ben-Hur, Sol Tevel, 8 p.m., Neumos; $23.50.
Jazz
Cider Jam Mondays, 9:30 p.m., Capitol Cider.
Other
Mo’Jam Monday, 8:30 p.m., Nectar Lounge; free.
Rock/Pop
Bull Market, Ernie Fuglevand, 9 p.m., Central Saloon; $7.
The Empty Pockets, 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $15-$18.
Eroder, Ancient Elm, Thou Shall Kill, 9 p.m., Substation; $6.
Larry Murante, 7 p.m., Bake’s Place.
Nico Bones, die nasty, 9 p.m., Funhouse; $5-$7.
Peach Kelli Pop, 7:30 p.m., Vera Project; $10-$12.
Phono Paradiso, Public Pool, Vervex, 8 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $8.
The Social Animals, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $12.
Sangre De Meurdago, Latona Odola, Witch Bottle, 9 p.m., Highline; $12-$14.
Struimmindog, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.
Tuesday
Comedy
Punchline Open Mic, 9 p.m., Jai Thai.
Country/Americana
Country Dance Night with Country Dave Harmonson, 9 p.m., Conor Byrne.
Frazey Ford, Caitlin Sherman, 8:30 p.m., Tractor; $22.
Gus Clark, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen.
Kittels & Co., 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $17-$22.
Folk/World
Lion of Judah, Sanctuary City Reggae, 8 p.m., Sunset; $8.
Jazz
5 Stories Jazz, 8 p.m., SeaMonster Lounge.
Dave Marriott’s Triskaideka-Band, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $13.
Frank Kohl Trio, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.
Joe Doria Presents, 9:30 p.m., SeaMonster.
Wayne Horvitz: The Snowghost Sessions, 8:30 p.m., Royal Room; by donation.
Other
Here Lies Man, Lucky Brown, The SGs, 8 p.m., Nectar Lounge; $8-$12.
Rock/Pop
2 Cooks & A Butler, 7 p.m., North City Bistro; $10.
Elle Belle, Hezza Fezza, Vaens, 8:30 p.m., Central Saloon; $7.
The Faceless, 7:30 p.m., El Corazon; $17-$20.
The Get Up Kids, The Casket Lottery, 7:30 p.m., Neumos; $25.
Jimmy Webb, 7:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $36.50.
Hannah Racecar, Miko Miko, Cheetah Print, 8 p.m., Chop Suey; $8-$10.
Medejin, Spinster, Hourglasses, 9 p.m., Highline; $12.
R.A. The Rugged Man, 8 p.m., Funhouse; $15-$18.
Robbie Christmas Duo, 8 p.m., Bake’s Place.
The Screaming Multitudes, ICE PARTY, Real Guy, 7 p.m., Vermillion.
Tiger Blonde, The Rainiers, Sam Cobra, 8 p.m., High Dive; $6-$8.
Seattle Pride
The Q: A queerlesque revue, 8 p.m., Substation.
Wednesday
Blues
John “Greyhound” Maxwell’s Acoustic Juke Joint, 8 p.m., Highway 99 Blues Club; $7.
Comedy
Comedy Open Mic, 8:30 p.m., Laughs Comedy Club.
Country/Americana
Gus Clark and the Least of His Problems, Jessie and the Jinx, The Pine Hill Haints, The Invisible Teardrops, 8 p.m., Conor Byrne.
Trampled By Turtles, 6 p.m., Woodland Park Zoo; $30-$105.
DJ/Electronic
Negative Gemini & George Clanton, 8 p.m., Kremwerk; $10-$12.
Funk/Soul
Brown Sabbath, Money Chicha, 9 p.m., Tractor; $20.
Jazz
Charles Street Messengers, Swingset, 8 p.m., Royal Room; $8-$10.
Cole Schuster Organ Trio, 10 p.m., SeaMonster.
Dan Kramlich’s 90s Jazz Grunge Trio, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $12.
The General Business Band, 10 p.m., Royal Room; by donation.
Tall & Small, Pete Christlieb, 7 p.m., North City Bistro; $12.
Vocal Showcase and Jam, 7 and 9 p.m., Egan’s; $10.
Wally Shoup, 9 p.m., Vito’s.
Rock/Pop
As We Are, Rose’s Thorn, DZR, Egg Drop Soup, Phood, 8:30 p.m., Funhouse; $6-$8.
Babes, The Aux, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $5.
Carina Lewis, Datenite, Carlene Crawford, Stephanie Mae, 7 p.m., Chop Suey; $8-$10.
Double Play, 8 p.m.,. Bake’s Place.
Fruit Juice, S.M. Wolf, Bad Luck, 8 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $8.
The Horrors, Dust Moth, 8 p.m., Neumos; $17.
Immersion, 8 p.m., Barboza; $15.
Jimmy Webb, 7:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $36.50.
Kathy Moore’s Lo-Fi All Stars, 8 p.m., Substation.
Malina Moye, 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $20-$27.
Robert Plant, The Sensational Space Shifters, 6:30 p.m., King County’s Marymoor Park; $49.50-$199.95.
Rock for Social Inclusion: A Benefit, 8 p.m., High Dive; $15.
The Normalcy Bias, The Pilchuck Boyz, 9 p.m., Central Saloon; $7.
Shaolin Hunks, The Replicators, The B Sharps, Chris Crusher, 9 p.m., The Kraken; $7.
The Side Project, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.
Transviolet, 7 p.m., Columbia City Theater.
Thursday
Blues
Patti Allen, Monster Road, 8 p.m., Highway 99 Blues Club; $7.
Comedy
Damon Wayans, 7:30 p.m., Parlor Live; $25-$35.
Motown Cowboys, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen; $3.
Stavros Halkias, 8:30 p.m., Laughs Comedy Club; $15.
Susan Jones, 8:30 p.m., Comedy Underground.
Country/Americana
Left Coast Country, The Rusty Cleavers, 8 p.m., Conor Byrne.
Shawn Colvin, Heather Maloney, 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $45-$55.
DJ/Electronic
Field Trip 026: Subst (Open-to-Close), 9 p.m., Q Nightclub; $10.
Negative Gemini & George Clanton, 8 p.m., Kremwerk; $10-$12.
Funk/Soul
HMC, 10 p.m., SeaMonster.
JusMoni, Stas THEE Boss, Falon Sierra, 8 p.m., Chop Suey; $12.
Marmalade, 9 p.m., High Dive; $6.
Jazz
Acoustic Alchemy, 7:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $34.50.
Barrellhouse Gang, 7:30 p.m., SeaMonster.
Blue Notes Jazz Quartet, 7 p.m., George’s Restaurant; free.
Jared Hall Quintet, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $15.
Mark Lewis and Ray Ohls, 8 p.m., Fremont Tavern.
Satin Sirens, 9 p.m., Vito’s.
Other
Ben Thomas & Torch, 7 p.m., North City Bistro; $15.
Dance for Dignity Summer Concert Jam, 9 p.m., Royal Room; $10-$20.
Randy Cole’s Birthday Show, 9 p.m., Egan’s.
Rock/Pop
Brian Kalinec, Nancy K Dillon, 7 p.m., Egan’s; $10.
Cairo Knife Fight, Devils Hunt ME Down, Maklak, 8:30 p.m., Funhouse; $8-$10.
Darelle Holden, 8 p.m., Bake’s Place.
Down North, Bearaxe, The Company Store, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $12.
Fortress of the Bear, All the Real Girls, Sans Peter, 8 p.m., Central Saloon; $5-$8.
Gomez, Smokey Brights, 8 p.m., Showbox; $45.
Hi Crime, Lofty Stills, Jason McCue, 8 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $10.
Krallice, Wayfarer, Addaura, Voidthrone, 9 p.m., Highline; $14-$16.
Leah T, Anna St. Lee, Heather Edgley, 8 p.m., Fremont Abbey; $8-$13.
Mochima, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.
Richie Dagger’s Crime, The Moon is Flat, Human Element, Luca Mar, 8 p.m., Substation.
Shakey Blankets, 9 p.m., The Crocodile.
Sing Low, Indigo, 8:30 p.m., Musicquarium.
Wes SP8, Ocean’s Fade, Wynne C Blue & The Trouble Fakers, 9 p.m., Slim’s.
Seattle Pride
Rebel’s Drag Race, 8 p.m., The Rendezvous.
Venues
- Bake’s Place, 155 108th Ave. N.E., Bellevue (425-454-2776 or bakesplacebellevue.com).
- Barboza, 925 E. Pike St., Seattle (206-709-9442 or thebarboza.com).
- Blue Moon Tavern, 712 N.E. 45th St., Seattle (206-675-9116 or bluemoonseattle.wordpress.com).
- Brave Horse Tavern, 310 Terry Avenue North, Seattle (206-971-0717 or bravehorsetavern.com).
- Capitol Cider, 818 E. Pike St., Seattle (206-397-3564 or capitolcider.com).
- Cafe Racer, 5828 Roosevelt Way N.E., Seattle (206-553-5282 or caferacerseattle.com.)
- Central Saloon, 207 First Ave. S., Seattle (206-622-0209 or centralsaloon.com).
- Chapel Performance Space, Good Shepard Center, 4649 Sunnyside Ave. N., Seattle (waywardmusic.org).
- Chop Suey, 1325 E. Madison, Seattle (206-324-8000 or chopsuey.com).
- Columbia City Theater, Bourbon Bar, 4916 Rainier Ave. S., Seattle (columbiacitytheater.com).
- Comedy Underground, 109 S. Washington St., Seattle (206-628-0303 or comedyunderground.com).
- Conor Byrne Pub, 5140 Ballard Ave. N.W., Seattle (206-784-3640 or conorbyrnepub.com).
- The Crocodile, 2200 Second Ave., Seattle (info@thecrocodile.com or thecrocodile.com).
- Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley, 2033 Sixth Ave., Seattle (206-441-9729 or jazzalley.com).
- Egan’s Ballard Jamhouse, 1707 N.W. Market St, Seattle (206-789-1621 or ballardjamhouse.com).
- El Corazon, 109 Eastlake Ave. E., Seattle (206-381-3094 or elcorazonseattle.com).
- Elysian Capitol Hill Brewery, 1221 E. Pike St, Seattle (206-906-9148 or elysianbrewing.com).
- The Funhouse Lounge, 109 Eastlake Ave. E., Seattle (206-381-3094 or elcorazonseattle.com).
- Fred Wildlife Refuge, 128 Boylston Ave. E., Seattle (206-588-6959 or fredwildliferefuge.com).
- Fremont Abbey, 4272 Fremont Ave. N, Seattle (fremontabbey.org).
- Gallery 1412, 1412 18th Ave., Seattle (gallery1412dotorg.wordpress.com).
- George’s Restaurant, 108 Kirkland Ave., Kirkland (425-827-6622 or georgeskirkland.com).
- Highline Bar, 210 Broadway E., Seattle (206-328-7837 or highlineseattle.com).
- High Dive, 513 N. 36th St., Seattle (206-632-0212 or highdiveseattle.com).
- Highway 99 Blues Club, 1414 Alaskan Way, Seattle (206-382-2171 or highwayninetynine.com).
- Hotel Sorrento Fireside Room, 900 Madison St., Seattle, (206-622-6400 or hotelsorrento.com).
- Jai Thai (Broadway), 235 Broadway E. Seattle, (206-322-5781 or punchlinefridays.com).
- King County’s Marymoor Park, 6046 West Lake Sammamish Parkway N.E., Redmond (marymoorconcerts.com)
- The Kraken Bar & Lounge, 5257 University Way N.E., Seattle, (206-522-5334).
- Kremwerk, 1809 Minor Ave., #10, Seattle (kremwerk.com).
- Laughs Comedy Club Seattle, 5220 Roosevelt Way N.E., Seattle (206-526-5653 or laughscomedyclub.com).
- Little Red Hen, 7115 Woodlawn Ave. N.E., Seattle (206-522-1168 or littleredhen.com).
- Nectar Lounge, 412 N. 36th St., Seattle (206-632-2020 or nectarlounge.com).
- Neumos, 925 E. Pike St., Seattle (206-709-9467 or neumos.com).
- North City Bistro, 1520 N.E. 177th St, Shoreline (206-365-4447 or northcitybistro.com).
- Parlor Live, 700 Bellevue Way N.E., Third Floor, Bellevue (425-289-7000 or parlorlive.com).
- Q Nightclub, 1426 Broadway, Seattle (206-432-9306 or qnightclub.com).
- The Rendezvous, 2322 Second Ave., Seattle (206-441-5823 or jewelboxtheater.com).
- Re-bar, 1114 Howell St., Seattle (206-233-9873 or rebarseattle.com).
- The Royal Room, 5000 Rainier Ave. S., Seattle (theroyalroomseattle.com).
- SeaMonster Lounge, 2202 N. 45th St., Seattle (206-633-1824 or seamonsterlounge.com).
- The Shanty Tavern, 9002 Lake City Way N.E., Seattle (206-526-9854).
- The Showbox, 1426 First Ave., Seattle (206-628-3151 or showboxonline.com).
- Showbox SoDo, 1700 First Ave. S., Seattle (206-628-3151 or showboxonline.com).
- Skylark Cafe & Club, 3803 Delridge Way S.W., Seattle (206-935-2111 or skylarkcafe.com).
- Slim’s Last Chance Chili Shack, 5606 First Ave. S., Seattle (206-762-7900 or slimslastchance.com).
- Studio Seven, 110 S. Horton St., Seattle (206-286-1312 or studioseven.us).
- Substation Seattle, 645 N.W. 45th St., Seattle (substationseattle.com).
- Sunset Tavern, 5433 Ballard Ave. N.W., Seattle (206-784-4880 or sunsettavern.com).
- Timbre Room, 1809 Minor Ave., #10, Seattle (timbreroom.com)
- Tractor, 5213 Ballard Ave. N.W., Seattle (206-789-3599 or tractortavern.com).
- Triple Door, Musiquarium 216 Union St., Seattle (206-838-4333 or thetripledoor.net).
- Tula’s Restaurant and Jazz Club, 2214 Second Ave., Seattle (206-443-4221 or tulas.com).
- The Vera Project, 305 Harrison St., Seattle (206-956-8372 or theveraproject.org).
- Vermillion Art Gallery and Bar, 1508 11th Ave., Seattle, (206-709-9797 or vermillionseattle.com).
- Vito’s, 927 Ninth Ave., Seattle (206-397-4053 or vitosseattle.com).
- W Seattle, 1112 4th Ave, Seattle (206-264-6000).